*All music is registered at ASCAP (American Society of Composers, Authors, and Publishers).


Please email me if you are interested in commissioning or getting the score and sound. You can click

the link to listen to the piece.


SOLO

•   A Deep Light (2021) for bass oboe (5')

•   Unleashed (2018) for piano solo (9’05”)

•   Breathe Life I (2012) for piano solo (2’30”)

•   Breathe Life II (2014) for piano solo (2’30”)

•   Flowerlips (2006) for vibraphone solo (7’26”)

•   For Eliptical Space (1997) for piano solo (1’57”)

•   Reminiscences (1996) for piano solo (12’)


TWO PIANOS (two hands/four hands)

•   Water Bloom (2012) for two pianos and eight hands (10’06”)

•   In Void (2012) for two pianos and four hands (15’)

•   The mind that moves (2011) for two pianos and eight hands (11’16”)


CHAMBER

•   A Bright Side (2021) for trumpet and percussion (11'20”)

•   Oiseaux à l’aube (2020) for cello and piano and four hands (9’)

•   Undulation (2020) for string quartet (9’16”)

•   Pale Courage (2020) for vocal trio (5’)

•   Has de cantar (2020) for soprano and piano (5’)

•   Falling Leaves (2019) for string quartet (5’)

•   Adiós a lo conocido (2018) for clarinet, saxophone, bassoon, violin, piano, percussion (12’)

•   Ji Chn Myng (2017) for flute, clarinet, violin, cello, piano, and percussion (8’30”)

•   MOMENT (2017) for haegum, flute, clarinet, trombone, piano, and percussion (8’10”)

•   Orpheus with his lute (2017) for mezzo-soprano and piano (4’30”)

•   Im Nebel (2017) for baritone and large ensemble (11’30”)

•   what prevails (2016) for clarinet, violin, piano (9’15”)

•   ever-present (2016) for wind quintet (7’15”)

•   Breathe Life III (2014) for baritone and piano (4’56”)

•   Rippled Pond (2013) for piano trio (10’7”)

•   REFORM (2012) for flute and percussion (7’14”)

•   For those who left us (2012) for guitar and piano (9’)

•   MIRO (2012) for flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano (9’10”)

•   Resilience (2012) for two female voices and harp (7’23”)

•   In a Picture of Freedom (2011) for voice, flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, violin, cello (9’30”)

•   Uncarved Water (2010) for oboe, violin, viola, cello and percussion (7’21”)

•   TRACK (2008) for flute, clarinet, piano, violin, cello, and percussion (10’22”)

•   Gestural Trajectory (2004) for two pianos and percussion (16’41”)

•   Reflective Layers (1999) for violin, viola, cello, double bass, trumpet and trombone  (6’40”)

•   Tangram (1998) for cello duo (11’20”)


ELECTRONIC ALONE

•   Train of Thoughts (2017) for two-channel electronic fixed medium (6’47”)

•   rare yet soft (2016) for for two-channel electronic fixed medium (7’11”)

•   In the midst of (2015) for two-channel electronic fixed medium (3’)

•   Tensile Strength (2008) for two-channel electronic fixed medium (co-commissioned)  (6’)

•   Photogene (2005) for two-channel electronic fixed medium (7’)

•   Tranquility (2005) for two-channel electronic fixed medium (7’)

•   Rumi-Rings of Being (2003) for two-channel electronic fixed medium (7’45”)

•   Onomatopoetic Mimesis (2002) for two-channel electronic fixed medium (7’10”)

•   Conceptual View of Worlds II (2001) for two-channel electronic fixed medium (7’20”)


LAPTOP ENSEMBLE

•   OM (2009) for laptop ensemble (6’30”)


SOLO/DUO with ELECTRONICS

•   Flowering Dandelion (2020) for violin and electronics (8')

•   Until Heard (2019) for piano and electronics (10'20”)

•   Vanished (2019) for harp and electronics (8’)

•   Pendulum (2018) for oboe, English horn and electronics (8’55”)

•   In Flux (2014) for Janggu and electronics

•   Freed (2014) for bass flute and electronics (7’40”)

•   Dawn and Dusk (2012) for two pianos, four hands and electronics (13’30”)

•   Ceaseless Cease (2009) for clarinet and electronics (7’)

•   To Unformed (2009) for piano and electronics (8’)

•   Inner Space (2009) for cello and electronics (7’10”)

•   The line we can’t cross (2008) for alto saxophone and electronics (7’10”)

•   It only needs to be seen (2007) for guitar and electronics (7’5”)

•   Slight Uncertainty is Very Attractive (2006) for flute and electronics (7’15”)

•   Sublimation (2004) for marimba and electronics (7’)


CHAMBER with ELECTRONICS

•   Tender Spirit I (2013) for flute, clarinet, violin, cello, piano, percussion, and electronics (9’24”)

•   The words of Tagore (2012) for voice, piano, narrator, and electronics (9’20”)

•   TAO (2002) for voice, piano and live electronics (12’30”)


PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE

•   A New Earth (2014) For percussion ensemble and electronics (13’13”)


WIND ENSEMBLE

•   No Opposite (2015) For Wind Ensemble (15’)


ORCHESTRA/LARGE ENSEMBLE

•   Water Bloom II (2016) for orchestra (10’)

•   Infinite Gaze (2015) for large ensemble (16’20”)

•   Open Arms (2013) for orchestra and electronics (11’27”)


OPERA

•   THE ETERNAL TAO (2010) –One Act Multimedia Production (1 hour and 45 minutes)


VIDEO/INTERACTIVE/MULTIMEDIA (Also See Animation Link)

•   Snow in April (2021) for animation (10'02")

•   E-Motion (2020) for graphic score (1’30”)

•   rare yet soft (2020) for animation (7’11”)

•   Tender Spirit II (2013) for video (9’28”)

•   GAIN (2007) for DVD

•   Condolence (2003) for DVD (7’40”)

•   Kandinsky (2000) for voices, electric guitar, percussions, dancers and video projection (15’40”)

•   Intuitive Abyss (1999) for voice, flute, cello, electric guitar, percussions, and video projection

     (12’51”)